Dr. Tyler Lee Clark
Dr. Tyler D. Clark
Last updated: Jan 11, 2016

Dr. Tyler D. Clark

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1578542361

Dr. Tyler D. Clark DDS

Dentist

He is located at 330 South Garden Way Ste 140 in Eugene, OR 97401. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578542361. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 686-9750. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tyler Lee Clark, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tyler D. Clark.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Tyler D. Clark as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Moda Health Plan, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 13 plans from Moda Health Plan, Inc.
Moda Health Plan, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Moda Health Affinity Bronze 8000 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Bronze 9000 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Bronze HDHP 7500 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Gold 1000 EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Gold 1500 EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Gold 250 EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Silver 3000 EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Silver 3400 EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Silver 4500 EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Silver 6000 EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Oregon Standard Bronze Affinity EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Oregon Standard Gold Affinity EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Oregon Standard Silver Affinity EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Dental plans

Delta Dental Plan of Oregon

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Delta Dental Plan of Oregon plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Delta Dental EPO EPO · High Delta Dental PPO Accepting new patients
Delta Dental PPO PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO Accepting new patients
Delta Dental PPO MAC PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Tyler D. Clark is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Mark Ao'Hara DDS
27 West 17th Avenue
Eugene, 97401 OR
(541) 344-0413

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 94 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. David Brewer Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2550 Willakenzie Road Eugene, 97401, OR
Dr. John Palmer Mckim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1045 Willagillespie Road Eugene, 97401, OR
Dr. Katrina J. Drew
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 748 Goodpasture Island Road Eugene, 97401, OR
Dr. Carey Edward Cooney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 280 West 11th Avenue Eugene, 97401, OR
Dr. James Michael Furgason
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1507 Coburg Road Eugene, 97401, OR
Dr. Ben A. Sutter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4734 River Road North Keizer, 97303, OR
Dr. Jady L. Chiakowsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 81 Via Robles Monterey, 93940, CA
Dr. Reginald Sherod Saddoris
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 857 Fairway View Drive Eugene, 97401, OR
Dr. John L. Stringer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 1045 Willagillespie Road Eugene, 97401, OR
Dr. Dennis M. Dunne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 350 1600 Executive Parkway Eugene, 97401, OR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Tyler Lee Clark accept patients with Delta Dental Plan of Oregon?

Yes, Dr. Tyler Lee Clark is listed in-network for Delta Dental Plan of Oregon through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tyler Lee Clark?

Dr. Tyler Lee Clark's office is located at 330 South Garden Way Ste 140 in Eugene, OR 97401.

Does Dr. Tyler Lee Clark have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Tyler Lee Clark is affiliated with Mark Ao'Hara DDS.

What conditions does Dr. Tyler Lee Clark treat?

Dr. Tyler Lee Clark provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.